Crafter's Choice

18
Q&A
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - close-up Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - product detail Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Regular price $11.45
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products!
Size: 2 oz
($88.08/lb)
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is ...
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products!
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Extracts

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 5.0 / 5 from 18 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

Game Changer

"This is an awesome product and a little goes a long way. I've been trying to get this shimmer effect in my shower gels but was thinking mica's did it. This is the exact effect I've been trying to get. Love, love, love!!!"

Valerie (5/5)

Bamboo Extract

"Love it in my cleansing formulas!"

Sharine (5/5)

Great Sale

"After putting this in my face wash my skin shows the difference. Much clearer and smoother. I don't regret this purchase."

Home (5/5)

Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble

"Additive to my facial masks. Was what I expected."

Mary (5/5)

Great product

"A lot of my recipes call for Bamboo extract so I ordered a larger size this time because I found I was always running out. I love the way my skin feels when I use this in products. I will be keeping well stocked on this."

Deborah (5/5)

No knicks

"I got this in a kit to make a shaving cream it went in smooth and I definitely think that it adds to the final product I get a clean, smooth shave with no knicks!"

Address (5/5)

Excellent Product!

"I used this in my facial toner recipe and can't wait to try it in my shampoo bars"

Cari (5/5)

Lovely product

"Great addictive to hair shampoo and conditioner. Definitely recommend purchasing this product."

Paula (5/5)

Natural hair conditioner

"I used this in a detangling conditioner, and it left my hair feeling soft and helped to enhance my natural curls. This product is a must have for shampoo."

Magdalene (5/5)

Bamboo Extract

"This extract gave my men's bath and body that next level spa feel. Love it!"

Lorraine (5/5)

Q&A

What's the composition of this extract in percentages? Thank you
The exact formula blend is proprietary to the manufacturer. We do not have the percentage as they are not required to release it.
What exactly does rich attributes mean. that does not really tell me anything.
rich attributes generally refer to the beneficial properties or features of ingredients that provide enhanced functionality, texture, or sensory experiences. In this case it would be in reference to the benefits found in the bamboo.
Is this safe for the lips
This is not approved for use in lips.
I have two questions. 1. Can this be added to beard oils? 2. Can this be added to bath melts?
No, this is water soluble and can only be added to water based products.
Can this extracts be added to " oil "only products without a preservative! I know they are oil soluble. If so, what would you reccomend?
This extract does contain a preservative. If you think your product will be used after the shower and have water contamination, we recommend adding Preservative – Phenoxyethanol + CG.

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping