Crafter's Choice

1
Q&A
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - close-up Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - product detail Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble
Sale Closeout
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Sale Closeout
Chia Seed Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Sale Closeout
Sale Closeout
Regular price $9.16
Chia is a very popular ingredient in the food/cosmetic industry due to its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and other fatty acids. Use Chia Seed Extract in soaps, face mask, face loti...
Chia is a very popular ingredient in the food/cosmetic industry due to its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and other fatty acids. Use Chia Seed Extract in soaps, face mask, face lotions and more!
Read More Read Less
Size: 2 oz
($70.46/lb)
Chia is a very popular ingredient in the food/cosmetic industry due to its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and o...
Chia is a very popular ingredient in the food/cosmetic industry due to its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and other fatty acids. Use Chia Seed Extract in soaps, face mask, face lotions and more!
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Extracts

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 2.0 / 5 from 1 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

Too greasy-slippery in shower

"Personal use and customer use left reviews of a greasy feeling on skin (too moisturizing in shower) and also on bath tub which can be slippery and dangerous. Needs to be well rinsed. Not very exfoliating, more moisturizing and i would advertise as in shower moisturizer."

Megan (2/5)

Q&A

Can this be added to melt and pour mix?
Yes, this can be used in Melt & Pour soap.

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping