Rose Hip Seed Oil
"Lovely high end oil to add the skincare products. WSP oil is good quality with a nice scent and thick viscous feel. Just remember that Rosehip from any manufacturer has a short shelf life."
Crafter's Choice





Crafter's Choice
Overall rating: 4.94 / 5 from 100 reviews.
Rose Hip Seed Oil is highly regarded for its quality and effectiveness, offering great value for money. Customers appreciate its beneficial properties for the skin, including moisturizing effects.
Review topics: ["color","quality","feel","scent","results","value","depth","buy","quantity","base","use","price","works","oil","blend","hole","skin","soap","butter","addition","benefits","cream","properties","eyes","application","mess","fragrance","appearance","goodness","moisturizing"].
"Lovely high end oil to add the skincare products. WSP oil is good quality with a nice scent and thick viscous feel. Just remember that Rosehip from any manufacturer has a short shelf life."
"I purchased this for a solid serum for Christmas presents. It was a hit! I really like that I can order a small amount of a more expensive oil that I may not use much personally -- it cuts down on waste."
"I love this oil for facial lotions. It is really good for your skin and not as greasy as other oils. I use it in my shampoos in the winter to keep my hair from being too dry."
"I love the properties this oils brings to my products! Use it mainly in under eye oil, lovely!"
"Rose hip seed oil is excellent to add to skincare products. It also absorbs nicely."
"I love this oil, its one of my all time favorite oils to use! my lotions wouldn't be as nearly skin softening without this oil!"
"Used to create lovely essential oil blends. Great base."
"Use mostly for creams. It makes a great product."
"This oil is great and WSP has a fantastic price on it! I use it in facial serum and everyone loves the benefits of this oil. It absorbs very well and doesn't leave a greasy feeling on your skin. I always have this oil on hand because it's so wonderful."
"I will always use this product in all my lotions"
Percentage Calculator
Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.
lye calculator
Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap.
fragrance calculator
Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.
Batch Calculator
Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.