Mafura Butter - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Mafura Butter

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Mafura Butter Mafura Butter
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Mafura Butter is often used in specialty hair and skin care products. It is rich in essential fatty acids and the butter softens the hair cuticle, improving elasticity. It is said that it is especially beneficial to curly hair and has been found to have nourishing and restructuring properties for the skin as well.

Specifications:
Appearance: Pale yellow soft solid
Odor: Slightly nutty
Shelf Life: 1 year

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Mafura Butter

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (1)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators