Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder - SCS - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Shop Our Soaper Staples Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder - SCS

fire icon 114 Customers Recently Bought
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water powder-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more! More details
Made in THE USA
fire icon 114 Customers Recently Bought
Size
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder - SCS

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water powder-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more!

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sodium Coco Sulfate

Directions:
Melt noodles in water. May take 10-15 minutes to completely dissolve.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (7)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (1)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators