Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Save 25% On 1,000s of Additives - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is a high-performing, sulfate-free surfactant that is easy to use, very mild, and highly water-soluble. Can be used in shampoos, bubble baths, soaps, creams, and lotions.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

Directions:
Add to formula at 25-35%.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (2)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators