Laurel Berry Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Laurel Berry Oil

photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Laurel Berry Oil is a base oil mainly used in Aleppo Soap making, but can be incorporated into many other formulas to take advantage of the wide range of benefits it is thought to have. This is not the essential oil. It is a green to brown thick liquid with slight sediment which may settle. Laurel Berry Oil has a natural earthy scent.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Laurel Berry Oil

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin Turkey

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (12)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (5)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators