Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
fire icon 187 Customers Recently Bought
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder is the sodium salt ester of coconut fatty acid. It is a very gentle surfactant that is also known as BabyFoam. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is non-drying, creates luxurious foam and leaves a silky feeling on the skin. More details
Made in THE USA
fire icon 187 Customers Recently Bought
Size
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder is the sodium salt ester of coconut fatty acid. It is a very gentle surfactant that is also known as BabyFoam. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is non-drying, creates luxurious foam and leaves a silky feeling on the skin.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Directions:
Add to formula at 3-40%.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (4)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators