Crafter's Choice

1
Q&A
Regular price $25.38
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Liquid Surfactant is an excellent all around surfactant that is used to develop top-performing cleaning and washing formulas. SLES, also known as sodium laureth sulfate or sodium lau...
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Liquid Surfactant is an excellent all around surfactant that is used to develop top-performing cleaning and washing formulas. SLES, also known as sodium laureth sulfate or sodium lauryl ether sulfate, provides improved mildness over sodium lauryl sulfate without sacrificing performance attributes, such as cleaning, foaming and viscosity response.
Read More Read Less
Size: 7 lb
($3.63/lb)
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Liquid Surfactant is an excellent all around surfactant that is used to develop top-performing cleaning and wash...
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Liquid Surfactant is an excellent all around surfactant that is used to develop top-performing cleaning and washing formulas. SLES, also known as sodium laureth sulfate or sodium lauryl ether sulfate, provides improved mildness over sodium lauryl sulfate without sacrificing performance attributes, such as cleaning, foaming and viscosity response.
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Surfactants

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 5.0 / 5 from 2 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

High Quality true Cosmetic Grade SLES

"I'm so glad to have found this! My go to fragrance free shampoo was discontinued and I'm now making my own. I needed a gentle cosmetic grade SLES for my formula and the Crafter's Choice is the high quality I needed. I was able to get the COA - Certificate of Analysis after I placed my order to determine the exact concentration of my order. Customer service was really helpful in getting that to me through email. I just requested it after my order arrived. As a newbie to this, customer service was really nice and helped me learn the process for next time."

Robert B. (5/5)

This is a great product,

"This is a great product, I use it to make my all my cleaning supplies"

Emmeresst C. (5/5)

Q&A

What is the usage rate for this product?
This information can be found under "directions" on our site.
Este producto viene en pasta
No
Hello, what is the active surfactant matter in your liquid SLES? Thank you!
Sodium 2-(2-dodecyloxyethoxy)ethyl sulphate is the active ingredient.
Hi please which percentage of purity is the SLES usually i buy it 70% is the firt time i buy here.
Please refer to the SDS for this information
Can this be used in Body Spray? or is there a better surfactant option?
If you want to add a surfactant to the Body Spray this can be added 1-3%. A test batch is always recommended.

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping