Frankincense Powder - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ 20% Off 100s of Spring Scents - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Frankincense Powder


Document IconProduct Details

Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.

Why People Use This Product: Natural spicy scent.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Massage oils, perfumes, and skin creams.

Interesting Facts: Frankincense was reputedly a gift given to baby Jesus by the Three Wise Men.

Physical Form: Off-white powder
Origin: Africa
Storage: Air tight container in cool, dry place.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Approximately 3 cups to 1 pound.

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Boswellia carteri

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Frankincense Powder

Directions:

STORAGE: Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark place for up to one year.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin Africa

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (7)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (19)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators